Fighter Profile

photo by james law

Ring Name : BadBoy

Gym : Suggy’s Gym, Nottinghamshire, UK

Coach : Dean Sugden

Weight : 63-65kg

Date of Birth : 10 November 1997


Pro Record

10F 9W 1L (at 15 July 2017)

  • Future Stars League, Harrow, 21 March 2015, 4 Man Tournament – Semi-final vs Luke Portrainer, win by unanimous decision; Final vs Joe Himsworth, win by unanimous decision
  • Superstar Fight League 2, Newark, 11 April 2015- vs Vinny Baldwin, win by 1st round stoppage
  • Superstar Fight League 3, Newark, 3 October 2015 – vs Modestas Andrijauskas, win by unanimous decision
  • Home Show, Blyth, 2 July 2016 – vs Robert Barry, win by unanimous decision
  • Rookies Rumble, Newark, 1 October 2016 – vs Irtaza Haider, win by unanimous decision
  • Road to GLORY UK, Grantham, 11 March 2017 : 8 Man Featherweight Tournament – Quarter-final vs Andrew Liddell, win by 3rd round TKO; Semi-final vs Adrian Maxim, win by majority decision; Final vs Mo Abdurahman, defeat by unanimous decision – Recipient of two-fight GLORY contract
  • GLORY 43 New York SuperFight Series, Madison Square Garden, 14 June 2017 – vs Arthur Sorsor, win by unanimous decision

Amateur Record & Titles

28F 22W (3 by KO) 1D 5L

  • ISKA K1 English Title
  • 2 x Five Nations Champion JFCC under Full Contact Rules
  • WKA British Open Champion FC
  • WKA-1 Silver Medalist, Baltic K-1 Open – Latvia 2013
  • WKA World Championship Gold Medalist  – Spain 2009

Profile picture by James Law – Featured image by Rick Wilks

Advertisements

Leave a comment

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s